Home Tags 40A(3)

Tag: 40A(3)

If payment is permisdible according to Rule 6DD then AO made...

I-T - Additions cannot be made u/s 40A(3) sans rejecting books of account: HC AHMEDABAD,  : THE ISSUE IS - Whether additions can be initiated...

40A(3) is not applicable if taxpayer is opting for presumptive taxation...

  Though section 40A(3) bars payment of Rs. 20,000/- in cash, it may interestingly be noted that section 40A(3) is not applicable if Assessee is...