Home Whether a GTA can give declaration under sub-section (6) of section 194C for non deduction of TDS ?

Whether a GTA can give declaration under sub-section (6) of section 194C for non deduction of TDS ?

727 viewsTDS
1

Whether a GTA (not vehicle owner, only commission agent) can give declaration under sub-section (6) of section 194C for non deduction of TDS ???

As per my understanding, only vehicle owner can give declaration….

Pls share your views.

Changed status to publish
Add a Comment
0

Only vehicle owner can give declaration.

Answered question
Add a Comment
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views727 times
  • Answers1 answer

Categories

Search questions