189 viewsTDStds
0
0 Comments

 182 total views

What is the rate of TDS when seller is NRI? Whether TAN is necessary for deductor in such case

Answered question
Add a Comment
0
manish (anonymous) 0 Comments

 174 total views

TAN will be mandatory as TDS ris under section 195.

Changed status to publish
Add a Comment
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views189 times
  • Answers1 answer

Categories

Search questions