155 viewsTDStds
0
0 Comments

 145 total views

We have purchased software of 65 lakhs but no TDS is deducted as per notification 21/2012 CBDT
Do we have to collect TCS u/s 194q

Answered question
Add a Comment
0

 125 total views

194q will not be applicable…if it is part of fixed assets in the books of purchaser

Answered question
Add a Comment
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views155 times
  • Answers1 answer

Categories

Search questions