Home Transport Allowance

Transport Allowance

284 viewsIncome Tax
0
0 Comments

I would like to know if the Transport Allowance under IT Act Section 10(14) Rule 2BB applicable only for Central Government employees or State Govt (ASSAM) employees as well?

Changed status to publish
Add a Comment
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views284 times
  • Answers0 answers

Categories

Search questions