156 viewsotherothere
0
0 Comments

 144 total views

My doubt is that when draft order dated Dec 2018 was duly served on the assessee , the original 148 notice should have been served on that day or not? In other words notice 148 was not at all ACTUALLY served rather DEEMED service was effected.

Answered question
Add a Comment
0

 135 total views

No..notice under section 148 would not be issued alongwith order.

You have stated that notice is issued on 21.3.2018. Then on what basis you are stating that notice was not issued at all.

Anyways, the only remedy is to file appeal with condonation application

Answered question
Add a Comment
You are viewing 1 out of 1 answers, click here to view all answers.
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views156 times
  • Answers1 answer

Categories

Search questions