200 viewsGSTgst
0
0 Comments

 192 total views

MNCs are having their global accounting servers at their head office in foreign country and subsidiary companies are connected to it from worldwide including India.
Can we say principal place of business is address of parent company in foreign country?
Can we add it to our GSTIN in India because our books are maintained on server kept in foreign country?

Answered question
Add a Comment
0

 188 total views

Section 2(50) Fixed establishment of that MNC in india would be registered in GST. For place of business section 2(85) there are three condition which are independent in nature.

Answered question
Add a Comment
You are viewing 1 out of 1 answers, click here to view all answers.
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views200 times
  • Answers1 answer

Categories

Search questions