195 viewsotherothere
0
0 Comments

 179 total views

Hi.. Could you please let me know your view on ITC availability on Purchase of Building. We understand as per Section 17(5) ITC credit is blocked for construction of building. Though in our case we are acquiring the building

Answered question
Add a Comment
0

 169 total views

If it is acquisition of immovable property, where is the question of levy of GST on transfer of immovable property. What is the classification adopted by the builder to levy GST?

Answered question
Add a Comment
You are viewing 1 out of 1 answers, click here to view all answers.
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views195 times
  • Answers1 answer

Categories

Search questions