0
0 Comments

 130 total views

In Capital gains Section 54F, I want to know the criteria for buying under construction property within 3 years of sale of asset. If I purchase from a builder, do I get 3 years to purchase. When do we call the construction complete date of the property if it is still unoccupied.

Changed status to publish
Add a Comment
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views135 times
  • Answers0 answers

Categories

Search questions