160 viewsIncome Taxcapital gains
0
0 Comments

 148 total views

Capital Gain on conversion of proprietorship to partnership
As per section 47 of income tax act i.e certain transactions not regarded as transfer…..there is no entry for such transactions….
The entry is for conversion of conversion of proprietary to company only…..
Now what shall be the consequences….?

Answered question
Add a Comment
0

 129 total views

Than capital gain applicable and each n every assets which is capital asset is taxable under the capital gain

Answered question
Add a Comment
You are viewing 1 out of 1 answers, click here to view all answers.
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views160 times
  • Answers1 answer

Categories

Search questions