162 viewsHouse & Propertyothere
0
0 Comments

 154 total views

Assessee had purchased one flat 2 years ago by taking home loan.No deductions claimed at that time under section 54/54F.Now assessed is planning to sell one of the property and repay loan partially.Can he claim deductions under section 54/54F while selling the property?

Answered question
Add a Comment
0

 152 total views

Yes he can claim deduction under section 54 if he purchased residential property and gain from capital gain is not more than 2 cr and he can purchase another 1 property but earlier he doesn’t having more than 1 property

Answered question
Add a Comment
Write your answer.

Question stats

  • Active
  • Views162 times
  • Answers1 answer

Categories

Search questions