online portal for tax news, update, judgment, article, circular, income tax, gst, notification Simplifying the tax and tax laws is the main motto of the team tax talk, solving

Does the e-commerce operator merely charges for usage of the platform or does it collect the consideration for the service provided by the freelancer and hands it over to the freelancer after deducting...

View Question
0 Votes

Developer saying that I will not develop the land and assessee can forfeit the amount. This amount was revived in the year 2010.

View Question
0 Votes

If whole block is written off no need to charge depreciation. You may book nominal amount as scrap sale for sale procced

View Question
0 Votes

194q will not be applicable...if it is part of fixed assets in the books of purchaser

View Question
0 Votes

Than capital gain applicable and each n every assets which is capital asset is taxable under the capital gain

View Question
0 Votes

If it is acquisition of immovable property, where is the question of levy of GST on transfer of immovable property. What is the classification adopted by the builder to levy GST?

View Question
0 Votes

No..notice under section 148 would not be issued alongwith order. You have stated that notice is issued on 21.3.2018. Then on what basis you are stating that notice was not issued at all. Anyways, the...

View Question
0 Votes
Load more answers